Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium scabrum L. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Trifolium scabrum L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rough Clover English -
Rauher Klee German Germany
Klever Shershavyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; AZO-OO; BAL-OO; BGM-BE; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CNY-OO; COR-OO; CTA-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; IRE-IR; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRI-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; LBS-LB
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5544
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bbf03-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401