Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Trifolium nigrescens Viv.
Synonyms:
Amoria nigrescens (Viv.)Fourr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria nigrescens (Viv.)Fourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium nigrescens subsp. nigrescens Viv.
Trifolium nigrescens subsp. petrisavii (Clementi)Holmboe
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ball Clover English -
Amoriya Cherneyushchaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AZO-OO; BAL-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; COR-OO; CYP-OO; DEL-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; FLA-OO; FRA-FR; GEO-OO; GRC-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; KAN-OO; KRI-OO; KTY-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5525
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bce63-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401