Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium lanceolatum (J.B.Gillett)J.B.Gillett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trifolium lanceolatum (J.B.Gillett)J.B.Gillett
Synonyms:
Trifolium rueppellianum var. lanceolatum J.B.Gillett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium rueppellianum var. lanceolatum J.B.Gillett
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ETH-OO; KEN-OO; TAN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5512
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bd391-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401