Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium glomeratum L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Trifolium glomeratum L.
Synonyms:
Amoria glomerata (L.)Sojak (synonym) 3 literature references for Amoria glomerata (L.)Sojak
Micrantheum glomeratum (L.)C.Presl (synonym) 3 literature references for Micrantheum glomeratum (L.)C.Presl
Trifolium axillare Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium axillare Phil.
Trifolium duodecimnerve Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium duodecimnerve Willk. & Lange
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cluster Clover English -
Clustered Clover English -
Geknauelter Klee German -
Knauel-Klee German -
Amoriya Skuchennaya Russian Russia
Klever Skuchennyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AZO-OO; BAL-OO; BRY-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5505
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bdb85-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401