Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium fragiferum L. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Trifolium fragiferum L.
Synonyms:
Amoria fragifera (L.)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria fragifera (L.)Roskov
Galearia fragifera (L.)C.Presl (synonym) 3 literature references for Galearia fragifera (L.)C.Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium fragiferum subsp. bonannii (C.Presl)Sojak
Trifolium fragiferum subsp. fragiferum L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Strawberry Trefoil - -
Garlinka Belorussian Belarus
Kanyushyna Sunichnaya Belorussian Belarus
Strawberry Clover English -
Randristik Estonian Estonia
Trefle Fraisier French -
Trefle Porte-fraise French -
Trefle fraise French -
Erdbeer-Klee German -
Karazhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan
Zemenu Abolins Latvian Latvia
Pustavaisis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania
Trifoi De-Frazh Romanian Moldova
Amoriya Zemlyanichnaya Russian Russia
Klever Zemlyanichnyi Russian Russia
Pustoyagodnik Russian Russia
Konyushina Sunitzevidna Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; AUT-AU; AUT-LI; BAL-OO; BGM-BE; BGM-LU; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5502
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4be3a8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401