Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium echinatum M.Bieb. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Trifolium echinatum M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Trifolium procerum Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium procerum Rochel
Trifolium reclinatum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium reclinatum Waldst. & Kit.
Trifolium supinum Savi (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium supinum Savi
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium echinatum var. carmeli (Boiss.)Gibelli & Belli
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hedgehog Clover English -
Spiny Clover English -
Klever Iglistyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CTA-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; LBY-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5498
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4be827-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401