Accepted scientific name:
Vicia peregrina L. (accepted name) 12 literature references for Vicia peregrina L.
Synonyms:
Vicia gracilior (Popov)Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia gracilior (Popov)Popov
Vicia megalosperma M.Bieb. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia megalosperma M.Bieb.
Vicia peregrina var. gracilior Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia peregrina var. gracilior Popov
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Inozemnyi Russian Russia
Goroshek Krupnosemyannyi Russian Russia
Goroshek Tonki Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BAL-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CTA-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; FRA-FR; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5319
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bf0b6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401