Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium dubium Sibth. (accepted name) 16 literature references for Trifolium dubium Sibth.
Synonyms:
Chrysaspis dubia (Sibth.)Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysaspis dubia (Sibth.)Desv.
Chrysaspis dubia (Sibth.)E.H.Greene (synonym) 3 literature references for Chrysaspis dubia (Sibth.)E.H.Greene
Trifolium filiforme sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium filiforme sensu auct.
Trifolium filiforme var. dubium (Sibth.)Fiori & Paol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium filiforme var. dubium (Sibth.)Fiori & Paol.
Trifolium filiforme subsp. dubium (Sibth.)Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium filiforme subsp. dubium (Sibth.)Gams
Trifolium minus Sm. (synonym) 3 literature references for Trifolium minus Sm.
Trifolium praticola Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium praticola Sennen
Trifolium procumbens L., p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium procumbens L., p.p.
Trifolium procumbens sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium procumbens sensu auct.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Carreton Centella - -
Lesser Trefoil - -
Zlatoshchitnik Somnitelnyi - -
Kanyushyna Nyapeounaya Belorussian Belarus
Least Hop Clover English -
Little Hop Clover English -
Low Hop Clover English -
Shamrock English -
Small Hop Clover English -
Suckling Clover English -
Yellow Suckling Clover English -
Petit trefle jaune French -
Trefle Douteux French -
Faden-Klee German Germany
Kleiner Klee German -
Zweifelhafter Klee German -
Sikais Abolins Latvian Latvia
Mazazis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania
Klever Somnitelnyi Russian Russia
Konyushina Sumnivna Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; AGW-ME; ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; ATP-OO; AUT-AU; AUT-LI; AZO-OO; BGM-BE; BGM-LU; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRC-OO; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5497
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4bf89c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401