Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sepium L. (accepted name) 17 literature references for Vicia sepium L.
Synonyms:
Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia sepium var. eriocalyx Celak.
Vicia sepium var. montana Koch
Vicia sepium var. sepium L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zogu Kuki - -
Gyulul Armenian Armenia
Vik Tzankapati Armenian Armenia
Cheper Lerke Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Garoshak Plotavy Belorussian Belarus
Lyada Belorussian Belarus
Myshak Belorussian Belarus
Bush Vetch English -
Aed-Hiirehernes Estonian Estonia
Zaun-Wicke German Germany
Saiyr Zhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan
Shyrankytsh Komi Komi, Russia
Shyrgyorysh Komi Komi, Russia
Patvorinis Vikis Lithuanian Lithuania
Khermiin Gish Mongolian Mongolia
Mazerike Shoarechului Romanian Moldova
Goroshek Zabornyi Russian Russia
Goroshok Plotovoi Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5326
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4c0f9b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401