Accepted scientific name:
Vicia lathyroides L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Vicia lathyroides L.
Synonyms:
Ervum lathyroides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum lathyroides
Ervum soloniense L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum soloniense L.
Vicia lathyroides subsp. olbiensis (Reut.)Smejkal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia lathyroides subsp. olbiensis (Reut.)Smejkal
Vicia olbiensis Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia olbiensis Timb.-Lagr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spring Vetch English -
Vesce Printaniere French France
Platterbsen-Wicke German Germany
Chechevichka Chinovidnaya Russian Russia
Chechevichka Soloniskaya Russian Russia
Goroshek Chinovidnyi Russian Russia
Goroshek Olviski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; COR-OO; CTA-OO; CYP-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; DEL-OO; DEN-OO; EAI-OO; FIN-OO; FLA-OO; FRA-FR; GEO-OO; GER-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5300
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4c13ab-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401