Accepted scientific name:
Vicia hirsuta (L.)Gray (accepted name) 13 literature references for Vicia hirsuta (L.)Gray
Synonyms:
Cracca hirsuta (L.)Gennari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cracca hirsuta (L.)Gennari
Cracca minor Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cracca minor Gren. & Godr.
Endiusa hirsuta Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endiusa hirsuta Alef.
Ervilia hirsuta Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervilia hirsuta Opiz
Ervilia vulgaris Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervilia vulgaris Godr.
Ervum filiforme Roxb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ervum filiforme Roxb.
Ervum hirsutum L. (synonym) 7 literature references for Ervum hirsutum L.
Vicia coreana H.Lév. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia coreana H.Lév.
Vicia mitchellii Raf. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia mitchellii Raf.
Vicia parviflora Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia parviflora Lapeyr.
Vicia taquetii H.Lév. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia taquetii H.Lév.
Vicioides hirsuta Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicioides hirsuta Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Valasisty Belorussian Belarus
Hairy Tare English -
Hairy Vetch English -
Tiny Vetch English -
Vesce Herissee French France
Betzviani Tzertzvela Georgian Gruzia
Rauhhaar-Wicke German Germany
Zitterlinse German Germany
Ankari Hindi India
Jhunjhuni Hindi India
Chechevichka Volosistaya Russian Russia
Goroshek Volosistyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5298
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4c1752-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401