Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus odoratus L. (accepted name) 18 literature references for Lathyrus odoratus L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Frijol De Olor - -
Singele Voiniculi - -
Etirli Kululche Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Chyna Pakhuchaya Belorussian Belarus
Pakhuchy Garoshak Belorussian Belarus
Sweet Pea English -
Laats Estonian Estonia
Tuoksuherne Finnish Finland
Gesse Odorante French France
Pois Fleur French -
Pois de Senteur French France
Bunte Wicke German Germany
Duftende Platterbse German Germany
Duftwicke German -
Gartenwicke German -
Pisello Odoroso Italian Italy
Puku Zirnisi Latvian Latvia
Smarzigas Destina Latvian Latvia
Kvapusis Pelezirnis Lithuanian Lithuania
Groszek Pachnacy Polish Poland
Ervilha De Cheiro Portuguese Portugal
Linte Odorate Romanian Moldova
Orastica Mirositoare Romanian Roumania
China Dushistaya Russian Russia
Dushistyi Goroshek Russian Russia
Guisante De Olor Spanish Spain
Luktart Swedish Sweden
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; ALA-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; AUT-AU; BAL-OO; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRC-OO; BRY-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5268
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4ca930-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401