Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus nissolia L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Lathyrus nissolia L.
Synonyms:
Orobus nissolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus nissolia
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grass Pea English -
Grass Vetchling English -
Gesse Sans Vrille French France
Gras-Platterbse German -
China Nissolia Russian Russia
China Zlakolistnaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; COR-OO; CTA-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; FRA-FR; GEO-OO; GER-OO; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; IRK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5265
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4cb9e5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401