Accepted scientific name:
Anagyris foetida L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Anagyris foetida L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bean Trefoil - -
Bean Clover English -
Mediterranean Stinkbush English -
Stinking Wood English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Anagyris ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALG-OO; BAL-OO; COR-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; FRA-FR; GRC-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; KRI-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; LBY-OO; MAU-OO; MOR-MO; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; POR-OO; SAR-OO; SAU-OO; SIC-MA; SIC-SI; SIN-OO; SPA-SP; TUE-OO; TUN-OO; TUR-OO; YEM-NY
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4755
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4de068-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401