Accepted scientific name:
Spartidium saharae (Coss. & Durieu)Pomel (accepted name) 2 literature references for Spartidium saharae (Coss. & Durieu)Pomel
Synonyms:
Genista saharae Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 2 literature references for Genista saharae Coss. & Durieu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Spartidium ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; LBY-OO; MOR-MO; TUN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4208
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4fa3f8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401