Accepted scientific name:
Hippocrepis minor Munby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippocrepis minor Munby
Synonyms:
Hippocrepis minor subsp. munbyana Quezel & Santa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocrepis minor subsp. munbyana Quezel & Santa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Hippocrepis ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; MOR-MO; TUN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, Mar-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~3470
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd50bda9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401