Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera tenuissima E.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indigofera tenuissima E.Mey.
Synonyms:
Indigofera longipes N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Indigofera longipes N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Indigofera ILDIS
Distribution: CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; NAT-OO; TVL-GA; TVL-MP; TVL-NP; TVL-NW
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~2771
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd56f6a1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401