Accepted scientific name:
Cicer canariense A.Santos & G.P.Lewis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicer canariense A.Santos & G.P.Lewis
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garbancera - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cicer ILDIS
Distribution: CNY-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Maesen LJG, 2001-03 van der Maesen, LJG, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~2829
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd577c84-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401