Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera emarginella A.Rich. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Indigofera emarginella A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Indigofera cameronii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Indigofera cameronii Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Indigofera ILDIS
Distribution: ANG-OO; BUR-OO; CAF-OO; CMN-OO; ETH-OO; KEN-OO; MLW-OO; MOZ-OO; NGA-OO; RWA-OO; SUD-OO; TAN-OO; UGA-OO; ZAI-OO; ZAM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schrire BD, Oct-1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~2460
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd5929f2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401