Accepted scientific name:
Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kino - -
Barwood English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pterocarpus ILDIS
Distribution: BEN-OO; BKN-OO; CAF-OO; CHA-OO; CMN-OO; GAB-OO; GAM-OO; GHA-OO; GNB-OO; GUI-OO; IVO-OO; LBR-OO; MLI-OO; NGA-OO; NGR-OO; SEN-OO; SIE-OO; TOG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~1166
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe913c41-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401