Accepted scientific name:
Dialium excelsum Steyaert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dialium excelsum Steyaert
Synonyms:
Dialium bipindense sensu Eggeling (synonym) 2 literature references for Dialium bipindense sensu Eggeling
Dialium sp. Eggeling (synonym) 2 literature references for Dialium sp. Eggeling
Dialium sp.nr.bipindense Eggeling (synonym) 2 literature references for Dialium sp.nr.bipindense Eggeling
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dialium ILDIS
Distribution: UGA-OO; ZAI-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00893987-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401