Accepted scientific name:
Dialium englerianum Henriq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dialium englerianum Henriq.
Synonyms:
Dialium engleranum Henriq. (synonym)
Dialium lacourtianum Vermoesen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialium lacourtianum Vermoesen
Dialium simsii E.Phillips (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialium simsii E.Phillips
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dialium ILDIS
Distribution: ANG-OO; BOT-OO; CPV-OO; NAM-OO; ZAI-OO; ZAM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00893d22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401