Accepted scientific name:
Acacia tanganyikensis Brenan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia tanganyikensis Brenan
Synonyms:
Acacia rovumae sensu B.L.Burtt (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia rovumae sensu B.L.Burtt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: TAN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~377
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:008c0c52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401