Accepted scientific name:
Acacia podalyriifolia G.Don (accepted name) 6 literature references for Acacia podalyriifolia G.Don
Synonyms:
Acacia fraseri Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia fraseri Hook.
Acacia podalyriaefolia A.Cunn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia podalyriaefolia A.Cunn.
Acacia podalyriaefolia var. viridis Guilf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia podalyriaefolia var. viridis Guilf.
Acacia podalyriifolia Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia podalyriifolia Loudon
Acacia podalyriifolia var. typica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia podalyriifolia var. typica Domin
Acacia podalyriifolia var. viridis Guilf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia podalyriifolia var. viridis Guilf.
Racosperma podalyriifolia (G.Don)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma podalyriifolia (G.Don)Pedley
Racosperma podalyriifolium (G.Don)Pedley (synonym) 2 literature references for Racosperma podalyriifolium (G.Don)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mt Morgan Wattle English Australia
Queensland Silver Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BZC-DF; BZC-GO; BZC-MS; BZC-MT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~343
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:008c92de-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401