Accepted scientific name:
Acacia cyclops G.Don (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acacia cyclops G.Don
Synonyms:
Acacia cyclopis Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia cyclopis Loudon
Acacia cyclopsis G.Don (synonym)
Acacia eglandulosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia eglandulosa DC.
Acacia mirbelii Dehnh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia mirbelii Dehnh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rooikrans - South Africa
Western Coastal Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; CPV-OO; DEL-OO; ETH-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NAM-OO; NAT-OO; NCA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~243
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:008cdda7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401