Accepted scientific name:
Acacia amythethophylla A.Rich. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia amythethophylla A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Acacia macrothyrsa Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia macrothyrsa Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ANG-OO; BKN-OO; CMN-OO; ETH-OO; GHA-OO; IVO-OO; KEN-OO; MLI-OO; MLW-OO; MOZ-OO; NGA-OO; NGR-OO; SUD-OO; TAN-OO; UGA-OO; ZAI-OO; ZAM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~211
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:008cf100-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401