Accepted scientific name:
Dichrostachys kirkii Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dichrostachys kirkii Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia puccioniana Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia puccioniana Chiov.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dichrostachys ILDIS
Distribution: ETH-OO; SOM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~27
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:008fa6f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401