Accepted scientific name:
Geranium sessiliflorum Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
Synonyms:
Geranium bangii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium bangii Hieron.
Geranium brevipes L'Hér. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium brevipes L'Hér. ex DC.
Geranium caespitosum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium caespitosum Walp.
Geranium malpasense R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium malpasense R. Knuth
Geranium pallidifolium R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pallidifolium R. Knuth
Geranium pflanzii R. Knuth in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pflanzii R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium razuhillcaense R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium razuhillcaense R. Knuth
Geranium santacruzense R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium santacruzense R. Knuth
Geranium sessiliflorum Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
Geranium sessiliflorum var. albatum J.F. Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. albatum J.F. Macbr.
Geranium sessiliflorum f. albiflorum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum f. albiflorum Kuntze
Geranium sessiliflorum var. compactum R. Knuth in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. compactum R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium sessiliflorum var. lanatum R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. lanatum R. Knuth
Geranium sessiliflorum var. microphyllum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. microphyllum Kuntze
Geranium sessiliflorum var. typicum R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. typicum R. Knuth
Geranium staffordianum R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium staffordianum R. Knuth
Geranium tucumanum R. Knuth in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium tucumanum R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium weberbauerianum R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium weberbauerianum R. Knuth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Geranium RJB Geranium
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, Jul 2012   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., Jul-2012
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0268a0c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401