Accepted scientific name:
Geranium brevicaule Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium brevicaule Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Geranium sessiliflorum Carolin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum Carolin
Geranium sessiliflorum var. arenarium G. Simpson & J.S. Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. arenarium G. Simpson & J.S. Thomson
Geranium sessiliflorum subsp. brevicaule (Hook. f.) Carolin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum subsp. brevicaule (Hook. f.) Carolin
Geranium sessiliflorum var. glabrum R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. glabrum R. Knuth
Geranium sessiliflorum var. maculatum G. Simpson & J.S. Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sessiliflorum var. maculatum G. Simpson & J.S. Thomson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Geranium RJB Geranium
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, Jul 2012   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., Jul-2012
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0656b659-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401