Accepted scientific name:
Sarcopyramis napalensis Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis napalensis Wall.
Synonyms:
Osbeckia ovata Zoll. & Mor. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osbeckia ovata Zoll. & Mor.
Phyllagathis chinensis Dunn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllagathis chinensis Dunn
Sarcopyramis dielsii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis dielsii Hu
Sarcopyramis grandiflora Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis grandiflora Griff.
Sarcopyramis humilis M.P.Nayar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis humilis M.P.Nayar
Sarcopyramis javanensis Triana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis javanensis Triana
Sarcopyramis lanceolata Wall. ex Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis lanceolata Wall. ex Benn.
Sarcopyramis napalensis var. maculata C.Y.Wu ex C.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopyramis napalensis var. maculata C.Y.Wu ex C.Chen
Sonerila naudiniana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sonerila naudiniana Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Sarcopyramis CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: MELnet Partners, www.melastomataceae.net/Partners.jsp, 15-May-2008
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=399711
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1180de0c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401