Accepted scientific name:
Henriettea triflora (Vahl) Alain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Henriettea triflora (Vahl) Alain
Synonyms:
Henriettella dussii Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Henriettella dussii Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Henriettea CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Michelangeli F.A., 18-Mar-2009
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=386952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:118c5238-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401