Accepted scientific name:
Chaetostoma cupressinum (D.Don) Koschnitzke & A.B.Martins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma cupressinum (D.Don) Koschnitzke & A.B.Martins
Synonyms:
Chaetostoma joanae Glaz. ex Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma joanae Glaz. ex Cogn.
Chaetostoma luteum Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma luteum Cogn.
Chaetostoma trauninense Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma trauninense Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Chaetostoma CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ulloa C., 24-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=385831
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:118e41ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401