Accepted scientific name:
Chaetostoma albiflorum (Naudin) Koschnitzke & A.B.Martins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma albiflorum (Naudin) Koschnitzke & A.B.Martins
Synonyms:
Chaetostoma pungens var. pallidiflorum Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostoma pungens var. pallidiflorum Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Chaetostoma CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ulloa C., 24-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=385829
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:118e42f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401