Accepted scientific name:
Styrophyton caudatum (Diels) S.Y.Hu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Styrophyton caudatum (Diels) S.Y.Hu
Synonyms:
Allomorphia caudata (Diels) H.L.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allomorphia caudata (Diels) H.L.Li
Anerincleistus caudatus Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anerincleistus caudatus Diels
Oxyspora spicata J.F.Maxwell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyspora spicata J.F.Maxwell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Styrophyton CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Renner S.S., 08-Sep-2007
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=384750
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:118f54bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401