Accepted scientific name:
Bucquetia glutinosa (L.f.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bucquetia glutinosa (L.f.) DC.
Synonyms:
Bucquetia glutinosa var. rosea Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bucquetia glutinosa var. rosea Cogn.
Rhexia glutinosa L.f. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Bucquetia CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ulloa C., 07-Sep-2007
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=383647
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1191d1d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401