Accepted scientific name:
Warneckea fascicularis (Planch. ex Benth.) Jacq.-Fél. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Warneckea fascicularis (Planch. ex Benth.) Jacq.-Fél.
Synonyms:
Memecylon fasciculare (Planch. ex Benth.) Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon fasciculare (Planch. ex Benth.) Naudin
Memecylon heudelotii Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon heudelotii Naudin
Spathandra fascicularis Planch. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathandra fascicularis Planch. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Warneckea CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stone D., 07-Sep-2007
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=383025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1194084d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401