Accepted scientific name:
Spathandra blackioides (G. Don) Jacq.-Fél. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spathandra blackioides (G. Don) Jacq.-Fél.
Synonyms:
Memecylon blackioides G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon blackioides G. Don
Memecylon mannii Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon mannii Hook. f.
Memecylon mildbraedii Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon mildbraedii Gilg
Memecylon millenii Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon millenii Gilg
Memecylon nitidulum Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon nitidulum Cogn.
Memecylon ogowense A. Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon ogowense A. Chev.
Memecylon purpureocoeruleum Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon purpureocoeruleum Gilg
Memecylon spathandra Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon spathandra Blume
Memecylon strychnoides Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon strychnoides Baker
Memecylon tessmannii Gilg ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Memecylon tessmannii Gilg ex Engl.
Spathandra caerulea Guill. & Perr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathandra caerulea Guill. & Perr.
Infraspecific taxon: Spathandra blackioides var. fleuryi (Jacq.-Fél.) Jacq.-Fél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Spathandra CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stone D., 09-Sep-2007
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=383013
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11940c98-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401