Accepted scientific name:
Brachyotum confertum (Bonpl.) Triana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyotum confertum (Bonpl.) Triana
Synonyms:
Brachyotum campylanthum Triana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyotum campylanthum Triana
Chaetogastra conferta (Bonpl.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetogastra conferta (Bonpl.) DC.
Rhexia conferta Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhexia conferta Bonpl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Brachyotum CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ulloa C., 19-Jun-2006
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=382106
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1195bda5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401