Accepted scientific name:
Aciotis annua (Mart. ex DC.) Triana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aciotis annua (Mart. ex DC.) Triana
Synonyms:
Aciotis dysophylla (Benth.) Triana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aciotis dysophylla (Benth.) Triana
Spennera annua Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spennera annua Mart. ex DC.
Spennera dysophylla Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spennera dysophylla Benth.
Spennera latifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spennera latifolia Benth.
Spennera tetraptera Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spennera tetraptera Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Aciotis CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: MELnet Partners, www.melastomataceae.net/Partners.jsp, 05-Nov-2008
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=380922
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:119905f3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401