Accepted scientific name:
Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don
Synonyms:
Clidemia benthamiana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia benthamiana Miq.
Clidemia elegans (Aubl.) D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia elegans (Aubl.) D.Don
Clidemia hirta var. chrysantha (Naudin) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia hirta var. chrysantha (Naudin) Cogn.
Clidemia hirta var. elegans (Aubl.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia hirta var. elegans (Aubl.) Griseb.
Clidemia hirta var. tiliaefolia (DC.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia hirta var. tiliaefolia (DC.) J.F.Macbr.
Clidemia pauciflora (Desr.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia pauciflora (Desr.) DC.
Clidemia tiliaefolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clidemia tiliaefolia DC.
Leandra fimbriata Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leandra fimbriata Raddi
Maieta hirta (L.) M.Gómez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maieta hirta (L.) M.Gómez
Melastoma crenatum Vahl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melastoma crenatum Vahl.
Melastoma elegans Aubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melastoma elegans Aubl.
Melastoma hirtum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melastoma hirtum L.
Melastoma pauciflorum Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melastoma pauciflorum Desr.
Staphidium anceps Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium anceps Naudin
Staphidium benthamianum (Miq.) Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium benthamianum (Miq.) Naudin
Staphidium chrysanthum Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium chrysanthum Naudin
Staphidium elegans (Aubl.) Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium elegans (Aubl.) Naudin
Staphidium hostmanii Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium hostmanii Naudin
Staphidium tiliifolium (DC.) Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphidium tiliifolium (DC.) Naudin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Clidemia CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: MELnet Partners, www.melastomataceae.net/Partners.jsp, 10-Nov-2008
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=208045
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:119a6d48-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401