Accepted scientific name:
Pyrgus sidae Esper, 1784 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hesperia alboradiata Bubacek, 1926 (synonym)
Hesperia hafneri Stauder, 1911 (synonym)
Hesperia occidentalis Verity, 1919 (synonym)
Hesperia reducta Warren, 1920 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Pyrgus sidae evansi Alberti, 1957
Pyrgus sidae occidua Verity, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Hesperioidea LepIndex
Family Hesperiidae LepIndex
Genus Pyrgus LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ollerenshaw, J., 03/05/2011
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=187572
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6998726-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401