Accepted scientific name:
Triphysa phryne Pallas, 1771 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Triphysa pupillata Kozhanchikov, 1936 (synonym)
Triphysa semiluna Kozhanchikov, 1936 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Triphysa phryne kintschouensis Bang-Haas, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Triphysa LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson, G., 07/10/2003
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=145270
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6f71f9d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401