Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f.
Aceras pyramidalis var. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras pyramidalis var. brachystachys
Anacamptis brachystachys (d'Urv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis brachystachys (d'Urv.) Nyman
Anacamptis condensata K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis condensata K.Koch
Anacamptis durandii Bréb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis durandii Bréb.
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. albiflora
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. albiflora
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. algarbiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. algarbiensis
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. angistiloba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. angistiloba
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. apiculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. apiculata
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. brachystachys
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. brachystachys
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. condensata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. condensata
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. condensata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. condensata
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. condensata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. condensata
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. durandii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. durandii
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. fumeauxiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. fumeauxiana
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. longispica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. longispica
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. nivea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. nivea
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. nivea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. nivea
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. sanguinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. sanguinea
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. sanguinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. sanguinea
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. serotina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. serotina
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. serotina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. serotina
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. tanayensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. tanayensis
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. tanayensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. tanayensis
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. tanayensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. tanayensis
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana
Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana
Orchis appendiculata Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis appendiculata Stokes
Orchis bicornis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bicornis Gilib.
Orchis brachystachys d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis brachystachys d'Urv.
Orchis condensata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis condensata Desf.
Orchis cylindrica K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cylindrica K.Koch
Orchis pyramidalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis L.
Orchis pyramidalis var. sanguinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis var. sanguinea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to N. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a19ed868-d976-11e1-a7f8-569cdfeac142:col20130401