Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Chamorchis viridis (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamorchis viridis (L.) Dumort.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Entaticus viridis (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entaticus viridis (L.) Gray
Gymnadenia viridis (L.) Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia viridis (L.) Rich.
Habenaria viridis (L.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria viridis (L.) R.Br.
Himantoglossum viride (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum viride (L.) Rchb.
Orchis viridis (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis viridis (L.) Crantz
Peristylus viridis (L.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus viridis (L.) Lindl.
Platanthera viridis (L.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera viridis (L.) Lindl.
Satyrium viride L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium viride L.
Sieberia viridis (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieberia viridis (L.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza viridis var. virescens
Dactylorhiza viridis var. viridis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Subarctic and Subalpine Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278b35a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20130401