Accepted scientific name:
Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link
Synonyms:
Aira arundinacea Lilj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira arundinacea Lilj.
Arundo festucacea Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo festucacea Willd.
Donax borealis Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax borealis Trin.
Donax festucaceus P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax festucaceus P.Beauv.
Festuca arundinacea Lilj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca arundinacea Lilj.
Festuca borealis Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca borealis Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Festuca donacina Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca donacina Wahlenb.
Fluminia arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fluminia arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) Fr.
Fluminia festucacea (Willd.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fluminia festucacea (Willd.) Hitchc.
Glyceria arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) Fr.
Graphephorum arundinaceum (Roem. & Schult.) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphephorum arundinaceum (Roem. & Schult.) Asch.
Graphephorum festucaceum (Willd.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphephorum festucaceum (Willd.) A.Gray
Schedonorus arundinaceus Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus arundinaceus Roem. & Schult.
Scolochloa arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) MacMill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolochloa arundinacea (Roem. & Schult.) MacMill.
Scolochloa marchica M.Duvel, Ristow, H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolochloa marchica M.Duvel, Ristow, H.Scholz
Sieglingia festucacea (Willd.) Jess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia festucacea (Willd.) Jess.
Triodia festucacea (Willd.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia festucacea (Willd.) Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Scolochloa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32fe854-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401