Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis rupestris All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris All.
Synonyms:
Agrestis rupestris (All.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrestis rupestris (All.) Bubani
Agrostis alpina Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis alpina Lam.
Agrostis caespitosa Hoppe ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis caespitosa Hoppe ex Steud.
Agrostis montis-aurei Delarbre ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis montis-aurei Delarbre ex Poir.
Agrostis perrieri Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis perrieri Rouy
Agrostis pyrenaica Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis pyrenaica Pourr.
Agrostis rupestris f. alpinoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris f. alpinoides
Agrostis rupestris var. atlantis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris var. atlantis
Agrostis rupestris var. planifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris var. planifolia
Agrostis rupestris f. viridula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris f. viridula
Agrostis rupestris var. viridula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris var. viridula
Agrostis schultesii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis schultesii Kunth
Agrostis setifolia Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis setifolia Brot.
Agrostis vidalii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis vidalii Sennen
Avena rupestris J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena rupestris J.F.Gmel.
Trichodium alpinum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium alpinum Schrad.
Trichodium inconspicuum Kunze ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium inconspicuum Kunze ex Steud.
Trichodium neglectum Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium neglectum Schult.
Infraspecific taxon: Agrostis rupestris subsp. pyrenaica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Europe to W. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a1a796a6-d976-11e1-a7f8-569cdfeac142:col20130401