Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis delicatula Pourr. ex Lapeyr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis delicatula Pourr. ex Lapeyr.
Synonyms:
Agrostis font-queri Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis font-queri Maire
Agrostis hispida Brot. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis hispida Brot. ex Nyman
Agrostis truncatula Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis truncatula Parl.
Agrostis truncatula subsp. commista (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis truncatula subsp. commista
Agrostis truncatula var. fontqueri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis truncatula var. fontqueri
Agrostis truncatula var. leiolemma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis truncatula var. leiolemma
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Pyrenees to EC. Portugal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e43a577-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401