Accepted scientific name:
Dracaena draco (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracaena draco (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus draco L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus draco L.
Dracaena resinifera Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
Draco arbor Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draco arbor Garsault
Draco draco (L.) Linding. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draco draco (L.) Linding.
Draco dragonalis Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draco dragonalis Crantz
Drakaina draco (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drakaina draco (L.) Raf.
Palma draco (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palma draco (L.) Mill.
Stoerkia draco (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stoerkia draco (L.) Crantz
Yucca draco (L.) Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
Infraspecific taxon: Dracaena draco subsp. ajgal
Dracaena draco subsp. draco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Dracaena WCSP
Distribution: Macaronesia, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c5b494-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401