Accepted scientific name:
Cardiocrinum giganteum (Wall.) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cardiocrinum giganteum (Wall.) Makino
Synonyms:
Lilium giganteum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium giganteum Wall.
Infraspecific taxon: Cardiocrinum giganteum var. giganteum
Cardiocrinum giganteum var. yunnanense
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Cardiocrinum WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to N. Myanmar and C. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b9a6e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401