Accepted scientific name:
Beaucarnea recurvata Lem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea recurvata Lem.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea inermis (S.Watson) Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea inermis (S.Watson) Rose
Beaucarnea tuberculata Roezl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea tuberculata Roezl
Dasylirion inerme S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion inerme S.Watson
Dasylirion recurvatum (Lem.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion recurvatum (Lem.) J.F.Macbr.
Nolina recurvata (Lem.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina recurvata (Lem.) Hemsl.
Pincenectitia tuberculata Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pincenectitia tuberculata Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Beaucarnea WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca, Puebla, San Luis Potosí, Tamaulipas, Veracruz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b6687a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401